콘텐츠 바로가기 영역
주메뉴로 바로가기
본문으로 바로가기

전체메뉴

사이트맵 닫기

I would like to change the person in charge of my training. Is it possible?
Date
2021-01-18
Views
315

It is possible if one of the following cases applies to you. However, after the change, the person in charge of your training must meet qualifications. 

1. When the person in charge of training has taken a leave of absence or retired due to the reasons stipulated in Articles 41 to 45 of the Personnel Regulations

2. When the person in charge of training takes the training course according to Article 14 of the Education and Training Operation Methods

3. When the person in charge of training determines that it is necessary for thesis guidance, and requests the HR Department to change the person in charge of training. However, except when 6 months have not passed since the initial training start date or after changing to another person in charge